It is available by clicking here.

Our personal favorite:

Q: Does bona fide hedging include equitization of cash or risk management?

A: The Commission specifically stated in the preamble to the final rules that equitization of cash and risk management are not properly included as bona fide hedging transactions for purposes of Regulation 4.5.

That’s pretty clear, again and again…

Good day. Goodness that’s a lot of clicking recently. TSR.